SIDA 2019 Winning List

SIDA Completed

 

Category

Prize

Project Title

Winner's Name

Company

1a

Residential

Gold

The Impact of White

Tan Si Yuan

pins studio

 

 - Landed

Silver

Greenlight Manor

KENG-FU LO

Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute

   

Bronze

The Deep Silene of Elegance

CHIH-LUNG,LIN / NAN-KAI,SU

WELL GAIN DESIGN

   

Bronze

Essences of Light

REN-HONG LIAO

MONET space design

   

Honorary Mention

Irrawaddy House

Chuah Say Yang , Chong Su Min, Chuah Say Win

NEVERMORE

 

 

Honorary Mention

Placement

Min Hui Cheng

InDot Design

           

1b

Residential

Gold

House of Future Contemporary

Howard Yu & William Sun

Studio In2

 

 - Non Landed

Silver

Space Extension

Ding-Rui Tai/Yun-Hsiang Tsao/Chun-Yang Chiu

DINGRUI  Design Studio

   

Silver

The Seafront Apartment

Dennis Cheok

UPSTAIRS

   

Bronze

Tastes Paradise

John Liao

Dong Lin Interior Design Construction

   

Honorary Mention

Xanadu

Lulu Cheng

Essence Space Design

   

Honorary Mention

Bringing Light

Wong Ker How, Lim Jing Feng, Quck Zhong Yi

ASOLIDPLAN

 

 

Honorary Mention

Open & Close

Lulu Cheng

Essence Space Design

           

1c

Residential

Gold

The South Stone with Olive Leaf

CHIH-LUNG LIN / NAN-KAI,SU

WELL GAIN ARCHITECTS

 

 - Showflats

Silver

Longfor Owell Realm Sample Residence

Liang Yuan

Pure Design

   

Bronze

Joy & Reading

Hsin-Hung Wu

Evermore International Design Co., Ltd.  

   

Bronze

Noble Changan

Chou Yen-Ju

Exclaim United Corp

   

Honorary Mention

WorkShop 2.0 (My office & My house)

Calvin Huang

KL DESIGN  (R.O.C)

   

Honorary Mention

The Blossoming in the House

Debby Chen

DJ+PLUS Interior Design

   

Honorary Mention

Strength Under Control

Tsan-Hen Li

CHENG SHENG INTERIOR DESIGN

 

 

Honorary Mention

Artezza Eco Sanctuary

ElvinTay

Pedini Cucine (M) SDN BHD

           

2

Hospitality

Gold

Xiamen Marriott Hotel &
Conference Centre

Paul Liu & Hank Xia

Paul Liu Design Consutants (HK) Co., Ltd

   

Silver

Banyan Tree Anji

Sunny Zhang

YANG Associates Group

   

Bronze

Inter Continental Quanzhou

Yang bangsheng

YANG Associates Group

   

Honorary Mention

Hua Yi Hotel

LICHEN DING

SI HAN DESIGN

 

 

Honorary Mention

Shang Ju Hotel

LICHEN DING

SI HAN DESIGN

           

3

Food &
Beverages

Gold

Shiun Shabu Shabu and
Teppanyaki Restaurant

Cheng Hui-Hsin

Homeyoung interior decorating and design Ltd.

   

Silver

A Recreation of Intimate Balinese Dining, Putu Made Restaurant

Christine

Metaphor Interior Architecture

   

Bronze

Wan Chu 

Frank Fei

Noontide Design,. Ltd

   

Honorary Mention

The New Aesthetics of the Song Dynasty and Space Design System

AO HAN

Founder of Beijing H.T Design Limited Company

 

 

Honorary Mention

Inbetween A Thai Street

Johnny Chiu

JC Architecture

           

4

Rest &  Relax

Gold

From Winter to Spring Clubhouse

Tianwen Sun

Shanghai Hip-Pop Design Team

   

Silver

Tanyue Mansion Club House

Kris Lin

Kris Lin International Design

   

Bronze

Zhongnan Mansion Club House

Kris Lin

Kris Lin International Design

   

Honorary Mention

Forest Village

LIN, CHIH-FENG and HSU,CHIA-FU

New Thinking Interior Design Co., Ltd.

 

 

Honorary Mention

Cop the Piedmont

Raynon Chiu

Taiwan DAE International Design Career Company

           

5

Workspace

Gold

Compose

Michael TU,  Jessica Chang

Arch Interior Design

   

Silver

Yushe Design Shanghai Office

Xu Yi

Yushe Architectural Design Co.,Ltd Shanghai

   

Bronze

Box in Box
[Olink Technology Accelerator]

Wangsi Chen

NINE PICK DESIGN

   

Honorary Mention

Antique Garden, Jinmao Group

Quan Huang

G-Art Design International

 

 

Honorary Mention

Shenzhen Zhongjing  Financial
Innovation Center

Juze Yang

PleansantHouse Design

           

6

Retail

Gold

Xintian 360 Plaza (Morgan Mall)

Sam Hoi,Alex Jiang,Herman Xu

MAS inc.

   

Silver

Yuanbao Street, Wuhou Wuyueplaza, 
Chengdu

Junjian Sun

VE Commercial Space Design (SHENZHEN) Ltd. Company

   

Silver

Haikou friendship Sunshine City

Wei Jiang

VE Commercial Space Design (SHENZHEN)_Ltd. Company

   

Bronze

Shanghai Joy City Kid's World

Shen junwei

Arizon Design

   

Honorary Mention

The Gym Of Accessory Store

Yi-Ju, Chen  / Tien-Chia,Chang

45tilt

 

 

Honorary Mention

Breaking Shell Program

Jane Ao

Easy Space Design

           

7

Exhibition

Gold

Yangjiang Poly Central Residence Sales Center

Jie Guo

ENJOY DESIGN

   

Silver

Virtue

Annie Chen, Li Yu Chen

See Design Inc.

   

Bronze

Barn NO.X

Heilong Wang

Shenzhen Heilong Interior Design Co.,LTD

   

Honorary Mention

Bending Nature

Peter Tjioe, Budi Kurniawan

MM Galleri

 

 

Honorary Mention

Waving Ribbon

Kris Lin

Kris Lin International Design

           

8a

Public
(Institutions)

Gold

Nafa Arts Preschool

Ching Yew Tung

Spirit Of Design Analogy Pte Ltd

 

 

Silver

Magical Forest Ecological Kindergarten

Michael TU, Jessica Chang

 ARCH Interior Design

           

9

Installation

Gold

Happier Cafe Tokyo

Johnny Chiu

JC Architecture

   

Silver

VITA - The Fortune Bridge

Shen junwei

Arizon Design

   

Bronze

Twisting

Kris Lin

Kris Lin International Design

 

 

Honorary Mention

Matryoshka Doll - Hongu 2018
Summer Window

Tom Shi

TOMSHI AND ASSOCIATES

SIDA Concept

 

Category

Prize

 Project Title

Winner’s Name

Company

1a

Residential

Gold

Villa Kang Jun

Zhang Ziran

Yantai Baicheng Natural Space Decoration Company

 

 Landed

Silver

Landscape Stream Panoramas

Lin-CHang Man/ Lin,Yi-Ping/ Yue-Jun Wu

DAMAN Interior Design Co., Ltd

   

Silver

Dream as a Horse

Chao Chen

Sky Creation

 

 

Bronze

Natural Element

Bueno Huang

CAD Associates

   

Honorary Mention

Swan Bay

Lyn Zhang

Sky Creation(beijing)

 

 

Honorary Mention

Qingdao Hisense Junhui Villa

Han Liang

The center for tall international building design co., LTD

 

 

 

 

 

 

1b

Residential

Gold

Grange Garden Condo

Cheong Kok Weng

SkyCreation

 

Non-Landed

Silver

Lofty Resort

Stephen Goh

Metaphor Studio Pte Ltd

   

Bronze

Symphony Suites Condo

Ker Dehao

SkyCreation

   

Honorary Mention

Concourse Skyline

Isabel Ng

Sky Creation Asia

 

 

Honorary Mention

Modern Luxe

Kelly Chin

Unity ID Pte Ltd

         

 

1c

Residential

Gold

Villa Nine

Jack Liew/ Lei Aye Liew

Ensemble Studio Pte Ltd

 

Showflats

Silver

Runke Huafu

 

HHD Hong Kong East Holiday International Design Consultants Limited - HHD·Living space design (Shenzhen) CO.,LTD.

         

 

2

Hospitality

Gold

Shama Hub Hotel

 

HHD Hong Kong East Holiday International Design Consultants Limited·Shenzhen East Holiday Interior Design Limited

 

 

Silver

Luqi' Boutique Hotel in Lijiang

Xiaodi Rao

Yunnan ADI Decoration Engineering Design Co., Ltd.

 

 

Bronze

Hefeng Boutique Hotel (unpaid)

Jiang Wei

ShangShangJu Design Studio

   

Honorary Mention

Tahiti Hot Spring (unpaid)

Jin Chang Shuai

Shenyang Tiexi District pictographic decoration design studio

 

 

Honorary Mention

Wana' Boutique Hotel in Xishuangbanna (unpaid)

Xiaodi Rao

Yunnan ADI Decoration Engineering Design Co., Ltd.

         

 

3

Food &
Beverages

Gold

The Dream of Returning to Beijing

Tang Yun

Beijing H.T Design Limited Company

 

 

Silver

Pitstop Canteen @ Carros Centre

Cris Cheng

Idee Etcetera Pte Ltd

 

 

Bronze

Forest Secret Restaurant

Huang Chin Hsu

Great Word Interior Decoration Co.

 

 

Honorary Mention

Crown Coffee

Latif Salam

Image Creative Design Pte Ltd

         

 

4

Rest & Relax

Gold

Xian Rose Clubhouse

Jack Liew

ensemble studio pte ltd

 

 

Silver

Sihanoukville Worldwide Entertainment City

Fifi Poh

GREEN APPLE GALLERY SDN BHD

 

 

Bronze

Attitudes towards the line

Lous Lv

Jiangsu Century Model Construction Decoration CO.,ltd

 

 

Honorary Mention

 Teahouse (unpaid)

Shao Shuai

Jiuyi Design Co., Ltd.

         

 

5

Workspace

Gold

Tokopedia Office

Cosmas Damianus Gozali

Atelier Cosmas Gozali

 

 

Silver

The World of Orient (unpaid)

Jochen Tsui

Yi Jing Decoration Design (Beijing) Co., Ltd.

 

 

Bronze

Life & Live Delonghi

Chee Kiong Soh

THINK DESIGN CONCEPT SDN BHD

 

 

Honorary Mention

 Aifa International

Han Liang

 Zhonghuan International Architectural Design Co Ltd

         

 

6

Retail

Gold

Longzihu Plaza

Sam Hoi / Alex Jiang / Herman Xu

MAS inc.

 

 

Silver

Lihpao Plaza

Sam Hoi / Alex Jiang / Herman Xu

MAS inc.

 

 

Bronze

Yunfang Guodao Flagship Store Seeking Pure and Simple

Ma HaoFeng

Yunnan buffon decoration engineering co. LTD

 

 

     

 

7

Exhibitions

Gold

The Interior Design of Jishou Art Museum

Yong An / Teng Zhou

Changsha Normal University Hunan,China

   

Silver

COP Pingshan Sales Center

Raynon Chiu

Taiwan DAE International Design Career Company

 

 

Bronze

Vanke Park Avenue Sales Center

Ruoyu Li and Zhou Lingling

Avori Design Consulting (Shanghai) Limited

         

 

8a

Public (Institutions)

Gold

Reconstitution and Rebirth

Kuo-Chen Mo

Mo Architects and Planners

   

Silver

Qujiang International School

Jack Liew

ensemble studio pte ltd

   

Bronze

Reminisce Comprehensive Renovation Design Of 712 Factory Hengdong Hengyanghunan (unpaid)

Liu Xiang, Luo Ziwei

湖南师范大学 (Húnán shīfàn dàxué)

 

No Trophy

Honorary Mention

Country Post Station

Zang Nianlong

Shandong pin Yu Architectural Engineering Design Co., Ltd.

         

 

9

Installation

Gold

Letters to Future

Liming Lee / Yulia Santoso / Wan Xiao Tian / Naw Chit Thee Phyu

Orb Associates Pte Ltd

 

 

Silver

Singapore Heritage Container

Cris Cheng / Kelly Chin

Idee Etcetera Pte Ltd & Unity ID Pte Ltd

SIDA 2018 Luminary Awards

SIDA LUMINARY AWARDS 2018

BEST LOCAL FLAVOUR

PROJECT NAME

DESIGNER / TEAM NAME(S)

NAME OF COMPANY

1a

Residential - Landed

COMPLETED

Coming Home

Lim Jing Feng, Wong Ker How, Quck Zhong Yi

ASOLIDPLAN

 

 

CONCEPT

NIL

 

 

   

 

     

1b

Residential - Non Landed

COMPLETED

The Seafront Apartment

Dennis Cheok

UPSTAIRS

 

 

CONCEPT

Grange Garden Condo

CHEONG KOK WENG

SKYCREATION

   

 

     

1c

Residential - Showflats

COMPLETED

NIL

 

 

 

 

CONCEPT

Villa Nine

Jack Liew/ Lei Aye Liew

ensemble studio pte ltd

   

 

     

3

Food & Beverages

COMPLETED

Bring Retro Japan to Singapore

Cris Cheng

Idee Etcetera Pte Ltd

 

 

CONCEPT

Pitstop Canteen @ Carros Centre

Cris Cheng

Idee Etcetera Pte Ltd

   

 

     

4

Rest & Relax

COMPLETED

SETIA SKY 88

Lau Chun Hoong/ Nadiah Jailani

ORB associates

 

 

CONCEPT

Xian Rose Clubhouse

Jack Liew

ensemble studio pte ltd

           

5

Workspace

COMPLETED

Made Artisan Showroom

Ian Tan

Made Artisan ID Pte Ltd

 

 

CONCEPT

NIL

 

 

   

 

     

6

Retail

COMPLETED

Habitat by Honestbee

Si Jian Xin, Leong Hon Kit

Wynk Collaborative LLP

 

 

CONCEPT

NIL

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

7

C7. Exhibition

COMPLETED

Bending Nature

Peter Tjioe, Budi Kurniawan

MM Galleri

 

 

CONCEPT

NIL

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

8

Public (Institutions)

COMPLETED

Nafa Arts Preschool

Ching Yew Tung

Spirit Of Design Analogy Pte Ltd

 

 

CONCEPT

Qujiang International School

Jack Liew

ensemble studio pte ltd

           

9

Installation

COMPLETED

NIL

 

 

 

 

CONCEPT

Letters to Future

Liming Lee ; Yulia Santoso; Wan Xiao Tian, Naw Chit Thee Phyu

Orb Associates Pte Ltd